[MV] 2PM – Nori For You (Anycall Nori F CF)

 cfasfws

Title: Nori For You
Artist: 2PM and Jung Joo Ri
Album: Nori For U
File Type: wmv
Quality: HQ
Size: 54 MB
Download: Mediafire

My rating: 8.5/10

They really try to act funny here. Really did. But I just start to laugh when Nickhun appeared. Hahaaa… that imitation JYP is so cruel. Jung Joo Ri came with her gag as always, she looked pretty here. Just looked so stunning with her short hair. But she is still funny, especially when she blowed her  kiss and remind the boys to call her sometimes. XD

Well this is just an MV for promoting Anycall Nori F. According to Samsung Electronics, Nori F will be giving off a luxurious and sophisticated feel, coming in sensitive colors of indigo blue, french blue, festival orange and fuschia pink with a gradation.

credits: KPOP7

[MV] 2PM – Thank You

ewgqew
g4ty
fgwqgw
Title: Thank You
Artist: 2PM
Album: Thank You [digital single]
File Type: avi
Quality: HQ
Size: 63 MB
Download: Mediafire

My Rating: 10/10

As always, 2PM released a documentation music video again. By so far, this is the best, since they sing it to their hottest, showing their love to fan and thank to them. But there is something miss. Yeah. . that’s Jaeboom T_T.

This is a touched song that will make you cry if you didn’t hold on tight. I am so touched because they sing a special song for the fan. They also show their artwork there, Nickhun looked like a teacher who teach a lesson in the pict above, right? XDD Absolutely love his artwork. All the members are showing a lovely artwork. I love it. Nickhun’s one is my favorite.

credits: jojo@jenpoo.com

[MV] 2PM – Fly To SOEUL “Boom Boom Boom”

gewgwe
gewge

Title: Fly To Seoul “Boom Boom Boom”
Artist: 2PM
Album: Fly To Seoul “Boom Boom Boom”[digital single]
File Type: avi
Quality: MQ
Size:21 MB
Download:Mediafire

My Rating: 8.5/10

Well, they have a great city to promote. After Super Junior and SNSD, it turned to 2PM.

When the first time my friend recommend this song to me, I though she talked about the song “Follow Your Soul” so I am not so interested cause I have own it. Well, she show me this MV, I’m just amazed, wow.. it’s Seoul!! yeah “Fly To Seoul” or “Follow Your Soul” …. a bit confussing, since they released a lot of digital single, and they pronounced “Soul” and “Seoul” is almost sounds the same.

Compared with Super Junior and SNSD music video, this video is rock, showing they did acrobat though it’s not even them XD. Vocally, I love Super Junior and SNSD – SEOUL more than this. But, some lines reminds me to SNSD – Gee, especially the part dugeun dugeun dugeun and panjak panjak panjak, sounds similar, right? but it’s not the matter. Enjoy Seoul! This video really makes me wanna go there, such an amazing light city! ^^

credit: jojo@jenpoo.com

[Digital Single] 2PM – Thank You

i6ri
Title: Thank You
Artist: 2PM
Conductor: JYP Entertainment
Release date: 2010.08.17
Language: Korean
Total Size: 9 MB
Tracklist:

.:Download:.

1. Thank You

My Rating: 10/10

It’s all about 10/10. This is the song for hottest (2PM’s fanclub). I love this ballad song. Junsu has the most important contribution part here. The chorus will touch your heart so much, yeah.. the way they say “thank you and I love you” is one of the most touched part. T_T *sobbed* .. they’re so sweet. I feel that I’m so precious because of my idol say “thank you ” to me.

I bet, this is a touched song. Please rate it!!! My favorite release by so far.

credit: jenpoo.com

[Pict] Nickhun’s tweetpict in Bali

I just wanna share with you all. These picts I took from Nickhun’s twitter as he updated his twitter while he was in Bali this summer. The truth is I couldn’t find and meet him. Me or my friends really tried hard to find him here in Bali but the result was still none. We can’t meet him, It’s felt like he was close but really hard to reach. OMG .. T_T I’m so stupid being a stalker. Please don’t bash me.

jk5tu5i
He said it on this pict. This is the first pict he uploaded after arrived in Bali. The flower that he wear is frangipani .. hmmm yeah .. I think it’s frangipani in english. Balinese called it “Jepun” while Indonesian called it “Kamboja”. It smells really nice and it’s blooming for quite a long. I have it in my house, it’s so beautiful and balinese girl like to use it in the ear… *sounds like a tourism ambassador XP . Just check these picts below, that’s “Jepun flower”.
gwt3t5t3256

hehe..I took it in my house and also I stole it in my friend’s camera . haha

gy4YW
Well, this is really a sunset in Bali. I don’t know where’d he take this pict. So many places like this. I think it’s Kuta beach. People like to see the sunset in Kuta.

NRHRJUREU
Rice-heart. Fans said he is a romantic man after he posted this one. Well some fans also questioned him, why’s it just only rice.. is he in diet???! hahaha he is cute.

yw4
This is really a cute post. Look! He used the sunblock for kids. Hahahaha.. and the ipad, Oh my .. envy him. Well this is a post in the morning but it’s raining . Poor him!! I’m not sure he has a right tanning time there. XP

get4t
nice farewell pict. T_T . I even didn’t meet him yet.

I realize that so many celebrities ever came here to Bali but I never realized it. Now Nickhun, previously we have Lee Hyori, Yoon Eun Hye, Joo Ji Hoon, Rain (???just a rumour), S.H.E, Park Shi Yeon, Lee Min Jung, Park Myung Soo, Ayumi Hamasaki, Jokwon-Gain, Julia Robert, Michael Jackson, The Click Five, and all ……. I really can’t force me brain to recalling all the names.

That’s just the way it is. Balinese are really like that, not so  fanatic about it. When a superstar came and took some holiday here, we just never going so crazy, just notice them living here and work on our life as usual.

credits: Nickhun’s twitter

[MV] 2PM – Without U

t3t32t623
ty43wy43w
g3ewtet
g3ewt3t3
Title: Without U
Artist: 2PM
Album: Don’t Stop Can’t Stop (single)
File Type: wmv
Quality: HQ
Size: 48.9  MB
Download: Mediafire

My Rating: 10/10

I still can’t get into the song so the 10/10 is a surprising rating from me. This is really a great MV. Dark and wet. Get soaked and HOT!! The part when  it shows a playing piano in the rain is really damn interesting. I love it. And the dance move is okay! XD Just like they say “I’ll be okay”.. well their finger gesture to say “okay” really reminds me to CSJH The Grace – Hanbeon Deok, Ok dance XP.

It’s really good to heard them come back with a good MV but I don’t say it’s a bad song. I just need merely times to replay it so it work on my ear. haha.. I love the piano intro, so emotionally in heartbreak. And guess what’s that Black Rain supposed to mean? It makes a sense a bit. Ommona……. I’m getting speechless about this MV. You should download it, and I reckon you to get prepare cuz it’s shaking your light heart… LOL.

credit: jenpoo.com

[Single] 2PM – Don’t Stop Can’t Stop

fwqt352353tr
Title: Don’t Stop Can’t Stop
Artist: 2PM
Conductor: JYP Entertainment
Release date: 2010.04.18
Language: Korean
Total Size: 44.78 MB
Tracklist:

.:Download:.

01 Don`t Stop Can`t Stop
02 Without U
03 마자
04 목숨을 건다
05 Without U (Explorer Mix)
06 Space 마자

My Rating: n/a

I don’t listen it yet….! I’m not sure it can called “single” .. I think it refer to a mini album set. XD

credits: jenpoo.com

[MV] 2PM – Tired of Waiting (OST Jeon Woo Chi The Taoist Wizard)

r32r23r
r35432532
dwqeer2qw

Title: Tired of Waiting (OST Jeon Woo Chi The Taoist Wizard)
Artist: 2PM
Album: 1:59
File Type: wmv
Quality: MQ
Size: 15.39 MB
Download: Mediafire
My Rating: 9.5/10

There is no 2PM in the MV, the only song of them played along the scenes. It makes me want to watch that movie…hehe..! I catch the storyline is kinda comedy with the saeguk character in the modern world. It tells about the chosun dynasty first and then through the modern world. I think the boy who was in the chosun era was dump into the future in modern world (I get it like that from my mind XD). I found Lim Soo Jeong was also starring it, she looks adourable….and there is some embarrassing scenes with the boy. Hahaha.. the main boy is freaking funny.

credit: Dangerous Mind

[Digital Single] 2PM – Open Happiness (theme song for Coca Cola CF)

r21421

Title: Oppen Happiness
Artist: 2PM
Release date: 2010.02.17
Conductor: JYP Entertainment
Language: Korean
Total Size: 6 MB
Tracklist:

.:Download:.

1.Open Happiness

My Rating: 7/10

This is a comercial song, I think every country have their own version. In my country the song has been released for last month and it’s sung by varioust artist. I would like the version in my country more than this 2PM..,hehehe..

But 2Pm give a good video of this song!!

credit : tikaluph @ BJJ